Access to Trades
Automated Controls Installation & Maintenance
- Programmable Logic Controllers (ACIM 5010)
- Elements of Drafting and Renewable Energy Systems (ACIM 5020)
- Advanced Programmable Logic Controllers and Human Machine Interfaces in Manufacturing (ACIM 5030)
- Variable Frequency Drives and Servos (ACIM 5040)
- Introduction to Robotics (ACIM 6010)
- Safety Controls and Intrinsically Safe Systems (ACIM 6020)
- Process and Distributed Control Systems (ACIM 6030)
- Industrial Communication and Data Acquisition (ACIM 6040)
Automotive Collision Repair/Refinish Technician
Automotive Mechanics
- Automotive Service Technician IP Refresher (AUTO 0100)
- Advanced Driver-Assistance System (ADAS) Calibration and Clean Technology Integration (AUTO 1020)
- Basic Vehicle Maintenance and Operation (AUTO 1050)
- Automotive Service Advisor (AUTO 2160)
- Automotive Service Management (AUTO 3160)
- Electric Vehicle Technology and Service (AUTO 4011)
Commercial Transport
Drafting
Electrical Trades
- Basic Math for Electricians: Level 1 (TELC 0015)
- Electrical Red Seal Refresher (TELC 0105)
- Electrical Code (TELC 0107)
- Motor Control (TELC 0130)
- Low Energy Electrical Worker (TELC 0144)
- High Voltage 1 (30 Hours) (TELC 0161)
- Field Safety Representative (FSR) Electrical Code Continuing Education (TELC 0208)
- Overview of Fire Alarm Systems (TELC 1140)
- Basic Electricity for Fire Alarm Inspection (TELC 1142)
- Electronics for Life Safety Systems (TELC 1143)
- Fire Alarm Systems - Testing and Inspection (TELC 1144)
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (Technician)
Heavy Duty Mechanics
Machinist
Marine Emergency Duties
Marine Engine Room Simulator
Marine Engineering
Marine Safety and Seamanship
Mass Timber Construction
Mathematics
- Technical Mathematics (MATH 0001)
- Technical Mathematics Introduction (MATH 0007)
- Mathematics Workshop (MATH 0040)
- Introduction to BCIT Mathematics (MATH 0060)
- Assessment for Advanced Calculus Topics in Engineering (MATH 0099)
- Math 11 Competency Test (MATH 0110)
- Math 12 Competency Test (MATH 0120)
- Advanced Technical Mathematics (MATH 1013)
- Statistics for Data Analysis (MATH 1060)
- Computer Simulations for Statistics (MATH 1061)
- Technical Mathematics for Architectural and Building Technology (MATH 1401)
- Differential Calculus (MATH 2001)
- Integral Calculus (MATH 2002)
- Elementary Calculus (MATH 2011)
- Advanced Statistical Techniques for Data Analytics (MATH 3060)
- Numerical Methods for Engineering Technologies (MATH 3490)
- Biostatistics for Natural Resource Managers (MATH 7100)
- Calculus for Computing (MATH 7808)
- Linear Algebra and Applications for Computing (MATH 7908)
Mobile Equipment Operator
Net-Zero & Passive House
- Fundamentals of Zero Energy/Emissions and Passive House Buildings (XZEB 1001)
- Airtightness and Low-TEDI Enclosures of Zero Energy/Emissions and Passive House Buildings (XZEB 1120)
- Airtightness and Low-TEDI Enclosures Lab for Zero Energy/Emissions and Passive House Buildings (XZEB 1130)
- Introduction to Residential Mechanical Systems for Zero Energy/Emissions and Passive House Buildings (XZEB 1140)
- Whole-Building Life Cycle Assessment Final Project (XZEB 1169)
- Applied Project for Site Supervision of Zero Energy/Emissions and Passive House Construction (XZEB 1173)
Ocean Navigation
Physics
Piping, Plumbing, Gas
Power Engineering
- Power Engineering Boiler Safety Awareness (POWR 0142)
- Power Engineering Refrigeration Safety (POWR 0143)
- Power Lab (POWR 0250)
- 5th Class (POWR 1210)
- Refrigeration Plant Operator (POWR 1211)
- Third Class Part A Paper 1 (POWR 1215)
- Third Class Part a Paper 2 (POWR 1216)
- Third Class Part B Paper 1 (POWR 1217)
- Third Class Part B Paper 2 (POWR 1218)
- Second Class Part A Paper 1 (POWR 1219)
- Second Class Part a Paper 2 (POWR 1220)
- Second Class Part A Paper 3 (POWR 1221)
- Second Class Part B Paper 1 (POWR 1222)
- Second Class Part B Paper 2 (POWR 1223)
- Second Class Part B Paper 3 (POWR 1224)
- First Class Part a Paper 1 (POWR 1225)
- First Class Part a Paper 2 (POWR 1226)
- First Class Part a Paper 3 (POWR 1227)
- First Class Part a Paper 4 (POWR 1228)
- First Class Part B Paper 1 (POWR 1229)
- First Class Part B Paper 2 (POWR 1230)
- First Class Part B Paper 3 (POWR 1231)
- First Class Part B Paper 4 (POWR 1232)
- Fourth Class, Part A (POWR 1300)
- Fourth Class, Part B (POWR 1310)
Railway
Renewable Energy Electrical Systems
Simulated Electronic Navigation
- Simulated Electronic Navigation Limited (ENAV 1020)
- Simulated Electronic Navigation - Operational (SEN O) (ENAV 1070)
- Simulated Electronic Navigation - Managerial (SEN-M) (ENAV 2070)
- Leadership and Teamwork (ENAV 2450)
- Leadership and Managerial Skills (ENAV 2475)
- Bridge Resource Management (ENAV 2600)
- Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ENAV 3105)
Trades Entry Assessment
Welding
Wood Products
No courses found. Try filtering with different terms.