Skip to main content

Alphabetical Library Staff List

 

Alison Griffin
Librarian, Renewable Resources & Business
Coordinator, Resources & Collections
604-456-1193
Alison Nussbaumer
Director, Library Services
604-456-1059
Amanda Grey
Librarian
604-432-8882
Amy Miedzwiecki
Media and Maker Specialist
604-456-1158
Ana-Maria Ferrinho
Librarian, Health Sciences
Coordinator, Learning and Teaching
604-432-8546
Cathy Hyska
Learning Commons Supervisor
604-432-8367
Cindy Chang
Cataloguing Assistant
604-431-4912
Cindy McLellan
Archivist
604-456-1276
Deirdre Grace
Librarian, Energy, Environment & Business
Coordinator, Engagement & Access
604-451-6961
Douglas Buchanan
Writing Centre Coordinator
604-431-4990
Elizabeth Padilla
Institutional Repository Coordinator
Librarian, Applied Research; Marine Campus
604-453-4064 – Burnaby
604-453-3739 – Marine Campus
Erica Huntley
Learning Commons Admin Assistant
604-431-4911
Francois-Xavier Pare
Systems & Digital Strategies Librarian
604-432-8247
Glenice Lilje
Library Technician
604-412-7513
Goran Ivaz
Library Systems Administrator
604-432-8793
Greg Parr
Public Services Supervisor
Course Outlines System
Copyright
604-432-8532
Hagar Toy
Public Services Coordinator – Aerospace Campus
604-419-3708
Jarrett Seto
Technical Services Supervisor
604-453-4041
Jas Dosanjh
Library & Information Assistant
604-431-4910
Jeff Verbeem
Librarian, Aerospace, Business, Computing, and Motive Power
Entrepreneurship Centre Liaison
604-453-4042 – Burnaby Campus
Joanna Erickson
Library Coordinator – Marine Campus
604-453-4107
Josephine Alcubilla
Library & Information Assistant
604-451-7147
Kim Daniel
Acquisitions Assistant
604-456-8083
Lin Brander
Librarian, Electrical & Electronics
Open Education
604-432-8922
Mari-Anne Dansereau
Interlibrary Loan & Media Booking Assistant
604-432-8619
Matthew Barrett
Library and Tech Services Assistant
604-412-7630
Mei Young
Operations Manager
604-432-8827
Rafey Bin Iftikhar
Media and Maker Specialist
604-456-8187
Richard Africa
Library & Information Assistant
604-431-4914
Richard Te – ON LEAVE
Media and Maker Specialist
604-456-8187
Sandra Matsuba
Marketing Specialist
604-431-4915
Scott Watts
Media and Maker Specialist
604-451-7194
Sherry Crawford
Library & Information Assistant
604-451-6807
Taj Sohi
Operations Coordinator
604-432-8735
Ying Su
Library & Information Assistant
604-456-1061