Faculty and Staff

Abdullah, Syed
604-456-1047
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Abebe, Zelalem
604-456-1097
Employee (Primary)
Research Analyst
Building Sciences
Abouhamzeh, Giti
778-331-1392
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Environmental Engineering Technology
Ahluwalia, Gord
604-451-6904
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Akers, John
604-412-7516
Employee (Primary)
Carpentry
Alards-Tomalin, Julia
604-456-8175
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Renewable Resources FT
Alderman, Daniel
604-456-1267
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Alzate Restrepo, Vanesa
604-451-7057
Employee (Primary)
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Anderson, Eric
604-456-1085
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Ashley, Ken
604-432-8270
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Auld, Stacey
604-451-6803
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Renewable Resources FT
Baldwin, Kevin
604-451-6817
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Barnes, Elspeth
604-451-7105
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Mining
Baumert, Michael
604-451-7117
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Baverstock, Charles
604-412-7525
Employee (Primary)
Electrical
Bayles, Clarke
604-456-1289
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Bazargani, Poureya
604-453-4010
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Bell, Donald
604-456-1225
Employee (Primary)
Piping Trades
Berinde, Vasile
604-412-7569
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Bielenberg, Jan
604-456-1228
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Blaison, Yves
604-412-7404
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Blatchford, Bevan
604-432-8203
Employee (Primary)
Office Assistant
Welding
Bollo, Martin
604-432-8802
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Bonci, Gheorghe
604-456-8125
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Boucher, Taurra
604-432-8533
Employee (Primary)
Interior Design
Bourke, Eamonn
604-453-4036
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
AD's Office Building Design & Construction Tech
Bowman, Don
604-534-4079
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Boyd, Dave
604-432-8515
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Boyd, Lori
604-432-8530
Employee (Primary)
Interior Design
Brar, Paul
604-412-7485
Employee (Primary)
Associate Director
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Bravo, Maite
604-453-4084
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Brenner, Daniel
604-456-1287
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Brown, Geoff
604-456-1131
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Bryant, Mick
604-431-4937
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Bubersky, Daryl
604-432-8261
Employee (Primary)
Welding
Burleigh, Peter
604-456-8194
Employee (Primary)
Security Systems Technician
Security Alarm Installer
Burlock, Clarence
604-456-1034
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Cai, James
604-451-6944
Employee (Primary)
Associate Dean
AD's Office Industrial Construction
Caktas, Sandy
604-412-7565
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
AD's Office Industrial Construction
Campbell, Sarah
604-456-1148
Employee (Primary)
Manager
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Catt, Danny
604-451-6727
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Renewable Resources FT
Chan, Colleen
604-412-7406
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Chapin, Nathan
604-412-7572
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Chen, Philip
604-412-7450
Employee (Primary)
Senior Systems Analyst
Geographic Information Systems FT
Chester, Richard
604-451-6966
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Chong, Phyllis
604-451-6853
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Christensen, Bonnie
604-454-2236
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
AD's Office Natural Resources
Churchill, Sheila
604-451-6897
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geographic Information Systems FT
Cohen-Fernandez, Anayansi
604-432-8322
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Connelly, Maureen
604-456-8045
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Centre for Architectural Ecology
Conroy, Donna
604-431-4960
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Geomatics FT
Cook, Jeremy
604-432-8299
Employee (Primary)
Steel Fabricator
Cowan, James
604-432-8992
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Currie, Michael
604-451-6734
Employee (Primary)
Associate Dean
AD's Office Building Design & Construction Tech
Davids, Carsten
604-412-7535
Employee (Primary)
Piping Trades
Davis, Charles
604-456-1244
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Daxon, Ray
604-432-8849
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Civil Engineering Degree
DeAngelis, Wayne
604-456-8155
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Interior Design
Dixon, Scott
604-412-7573
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Djoric, Natasha
604-432-8752
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Dorn, Paul
604-456-1023
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Downey, Ryan
604-432-8633
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Ironworking
Doyle, James
604-412-7571
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
DSouza, George
604-432-8235
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Sheet Metal
Dube, Darryl
604-456-8097
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Dunn, David
604-432-8216
Employee (Primary)
Associate Dean
AD's Office Building Design & Construction Trades
Dusanj, Andrea
604-432-8885
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
AD's Office Building Design & Construction Tech
Eliasen, Noah
604-456-8129
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Emery, Jason
604-412-7530
Employee (Primary)
Renewable Resources FT
Emery, Trevor
604-454-2279
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Emes, Allan
604-412-7463
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Farooq, Mohammed
604-432-8422
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Civil Engineering Degree
Felardeau, Barry
604-432-8242
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Sheet Metal
Filipenka, Tatsiana
604-456-1125
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Interior Design
Finn, Steve
604-432-8857
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Flynn, Mark
604-456-8082
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Welding
Foley, Vincent
604-451-7025
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Fong, June
604-456-1219
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Interior Design
Forman, Bryan
778-928-2044
Mobile (work)
Electrical
Fowler, Paul
604-451-7026
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Francois, Pat
604-453-4018
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Gall, David
604-412-7519
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Galway, Sean
604-432-8283
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Ghazanfari Hashemi, Samaneh
604-412-7473
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Drafting
Gilles, Steve
604-456-1225
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Gonzalez, Ringo
604-432-8632
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Grant, Jason
604-412-7509
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Steel Fabricator
Griffith, Christopher
604-431-4943
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Geomatics FT
Grone, Ruthanne
778-928-2415
Mobile (work)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Hack, Don
604-454-2245
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Electrical
Hand, Wayne
604-432-8501
Employee (Primary)
Dean
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Harper, Dave
604-432-8228
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Renewable Resources FT
Hart, Linda
604-432-8497
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Hartlaub, Russell
604-456-1094
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Hayter, John
604-432-8845
Employee (Primary)
Stockroom Attendant
Welding
Heaver, Carmen
604-432-8378
Employee (Primary)
Geographic Information Systems FT
Hebert, Alexandre
604-451-7011
Employee (Primary)
Manager, Zero Energy Buildings
AD's Office Building Design & Construction Tech
Helman, David
604-431-4961
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Henault, Lisa
604-456-8006
Employee (Primary)
Renewable Resources FT
Henderson, Gary
604-412-7517
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Henderson, Katie
604-432-8404
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Hewlett, Rob
604-432-8746
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geographic Information Systems FT
Hill, Mike
604-412-7421
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geographic Information Systems FT
Hitchcock, Kerly
604-432-8697
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Environmental Engineering Technology
Hollingsworth, Sharon
604-456-1035
Employee (Primary)
Interior Design
Horvath, Wayne
604-432-8506
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Hrbacek, Daria
604-432-8548
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Manager
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Ivens, Mary
604-412-7469
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Construction Management
Ives, Kim
604-412-7526
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Jackson, Breena
604-451-7163
Employee (Primary)
Joinery
Jackson-Brown, Sarah
778-836-1785
Mobile (personal)
Mining
Jacobs, Esti
604-456-8059
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Jang, Thomas
604-456-1037
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Jefford, Kevin
604-456-1049
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Ironworking
Johnson, Jeremy
778-331-1381
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Johnston, Robert
604-432-8678
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Johrden, Stefan
604-451-7145
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Just, Darwin
604-432-8376
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Karimi, Kian
604-451-6957
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Karlstedt, Kyle
604-451-7016
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Joinery
Kato, Ron
778-331-1316
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Keegan, Peter
604-451-6874
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Electrical
Kiani, Aiden
604-432-8422
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Civil Engineering Degree
Klassen, Derek
604-451-7071
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Kliparchuk, Karl
604-432-8737
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Geographic Information Systems Degree
Koenig, Ray
604-451-7128
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Environmental Engineering Technology
Kolarski, Boba
604-456-8163
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Kosarewicz, Olga
604-432-8580
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Kuan, Steven
604-432-8323
Employee (Primary)
Associate Dean
AD's Office Natural Resources
Kuyer, Millie
604-454-2277
Employee (Primary)
Renewable Resources FT
Labrie, Michel
604-431-4955
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Lam, Kelly
604-456-8150
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Interior Design
Lange, Kathryn
604-412-7538
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Interior Design
Lary, Anna
604-412-7523
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Lau, Alison
604-432-8267
Employee (Primary)
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Lau, Maggie
604-432-8234
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Leal, Toni
604-454-2274
Employee (Primary)
Operations Assistant
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Leathley, Brian
604-432-8845
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Welding
Lee, Aaron
604-456-1145
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Leposavic, Natalia
604-453-4023
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Leung, Ryan
604-432-8767
Employee (Primary)
Carpentry
Li, Bo
604-451-7022
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Building Sciences
Lien, Craig
604-451-6739
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Lin, Fred
778-231-3721
Mobile (personal)
Civil Engineering Degree
Lindberg, Richard
604-456-1225
Employee (Primary)
Piping Trades
Loaisiga, Elisa
604-432-8683
Employee (Primary)
Mining
Lovatt, John
604-454-2226
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Luk, Marita
604-451-7188
Employee (Primary)
Business Development Manager
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Mackay, Eric
604-432-8962
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Piping Trades
Magee, Matt
604-454-2266
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Makela, Chris
604-453-4082
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Manson, Tiia
604-456-8147
Employee (Primary)
Program Head - Bachelor of Interior Design
Interior Design
Marcoux, Helene
604-454-2268
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Martineau, Ann
604-412-7492
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Matthews, Richard
604-412-7407
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Maxom, Kristin
604-456-1259
Employee (Primary)
Administrative Assistant
Civil Engineering Degree
Maxwell, Alexander
604-456-1020
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McConnell, Bill
604-412-7568
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McCrae, Rod
778-928-2530
Mobile (work)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McCrae, Rod
604-530-2682
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McInally, Phil
778-928-2626
Mobile (work)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McInally, Phil
604-534-5470
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
McIntosh, Robin
604-451-6928
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Interior Design
McKoryk, Mike
604-456-1262
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Ironworking
McLarnin, Robert
604-453-4116
Employee (Primary)
Electrical
McLeod, Caitlin
604-456-8150
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Interior Design
McQuarrie, Beverly
604-432-8586
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Moeller, Erich
604-432-8242
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Sheet Metal
Mohieddin Ghomshei, Mory
604-432-8347
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Mora, Rodrigo
604-454-2232
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Building Sciences
Morita, Dee
604-451-7001
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Geomatics FT
Mullin, Cheryl
604-456-8076
Employee (Primary)
Instructor
Electrical
Mumford, Thomas
604-451-7195
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Mustafa, Aiman
604-451-6978
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Naidesh, Don
604-456-1281
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Carpentry
Narayan, Patrick
604-456-1128
Employee (Primary)
Equipment Operator
Welding
Narayan, Patrick
604-456-1128
Employee (Primary)
Equipment Operator
Welding
Nath, Rohi
604-412-7477
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Norris, Mike
604-456-8135
Employee (Primary)
Joinery
Nymark, Dennis
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Obradovic, Kristi
604-431-4969
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Civil Engineering PT
Oching, William
604-454-2237
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Ogundare, John
604-431-4944
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Osborne, Russell
604-431-4941
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Boilermaker
Ostermann, Henry
604-451-6833
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Steel Fabricator
Ovanesova, Anna
604-412-7544
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Overgaard, Mark
604-431-4900
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Owen, Sean
604-431-4942
Employee (Primary)
Steel Fabricator
Pace, Manon
604-451-6976
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Interior Design
Pandey, Bishnu
604-432-8579
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Parks, Kenneth
604-432-8653
Employee (Primary)
Welding
Patterson, Jody
604-451-6965
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Pavle, Andrew
604-451-6812
Employee (Primary)
Joinery
Perron, Stacey
604-451-6968
Employee (Primary)
Civil Engineering Degree
Petersen, Simmah
604-451-6802
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Petrov, Olga
604-456-8017
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Environmental Engineering Technology
Pfaff, Dale
604-451-7116
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Pirvu, Ciprian
604-451-6704
Employee (Primary)
Tech Staff II
Geomatics FT
Poehlke, Josh
604-412-7418
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Pon, Jason
604-412-7520
Employee (Primary)
Renewable Resources FT
Pouria, Arezou
604-453-4016
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Construction Management
Prior, Roger
604-453-4057
Employee (Primary)
Boilermaker
Rajabi, Mohammad
604-432-8706
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
AD's Office Natural Resources
Randell, Andy
604-451-7068
Employee (Primary)
Mining
Ransome, Douglas
604-431-4985
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Reaugh, Jim
604-456-8172
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Redmond, David
604-456-8152
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Carpentry
Reid, Lyle
604-456-1226
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Renwick, Beth
604-432-8351
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Construction Management
Roberts, Darren
604-412-7435
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Ironworking
Rodham, Paul
604-432-8636
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Rosenau, Marvin
604-451-6971
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Rutherford, Dave
604-431-4950
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Saare, Tom
604-432-8750
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Fish, Wildlife & Recreation
Saczuk, Eric
604-451-7197
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geographic Information Systems Degree
Sadeghi, Yaser
604-451-7197
Employee (Primary)
Geomatics FT
Samra, Raj
604-431-4978
Employee (Primary)
Instructor
Piping Trades
Sanjuan, Antonio
604-453-4009
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Schmid, Paul
604-456-8124
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Joinery
Schofield, Albert
604-456-1172
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Schuurman, Kenneth
604-431-4993
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Scott, Robert
604-432-8627
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Scudamore, William
604-412-7566
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Selesky, Kevin
604-412-7567
Employee (Primary)
Electrical
Shelest, Grant
604-453-4051
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Simmons, Ted
604-453-4045
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Electrical
Simpson, Wendy
604-456-1097
Employee (Primary)
Intermediate Systems Analyst
Building Sciences
Smith, Doug
604-431-4962
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Joinery
Smith, Nancy
604-432-8806
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Joinery
Smyth, Jonathan
604-432-8891
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Snider, Tim
604-453-4087
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Spiess, Stacey
604-451-6719
Employee (Primary)
Toolroom Attendant
Electrical
Standish, Jace
604-432-8862
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Renewable Resources FT
Stanisavljevic, Dan
604-432-8671
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Steiner, Robert
604-431-4959
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Stewart, Ronald
604-432-8420
Employee (Primary)
Chief Instructor
Piping Trades
Stott, Laurie
604-451-6860
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Fish, Wildlife & Recreation
Sweet, Brian
604-451-7164
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Sweet, Lorne
604-431-4994
Employee (Primary)
Piping Trades
Tafti, Reza
778-331-1388
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Mining
Taggart, James
604-456-8003
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Talukdar, Sudip
604-456-1064
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Tamanna, Omid
604-454-2228
Employee (Primary)
Research Analyst
Building Sciences
Tariku, Fitsum
604-432-8402
Employee (Primary)
Director
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Therrien, Laurie
604-456-1012
Employee (Primary)
Industry Services Manager
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment
Thomas, Peter
604-431-4934
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Steel Fabricator
Thomas, Ryan
604-451-6711
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Thornton, Christopher
604-456-8164
Employee (Primary)
Program Head
Geomatics FT
Thurston, Paul
604-451-6852
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Tooyserkani, Zahra
604-432-8344
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Environmental Engineering Technology
Turcotte, Joe
604-451-6816
Employee (Primary)
Carpentry
Udevi-Aruevoru, Theresa
604-412-7411
Employee (Primary)
Program Assistant
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Van Beest, Harry
604-456-1288
Employee (Primary)
Electrical
Van Veen, Frank
604-412-7405
Employee (Primary)
Technician, Steel Trades
Steel Fabricator
Ventresca, Lina
604-451-6926
Employee (Primary)
Sample & Resource Room Coord
Interior Design
Voo, Tiana
604-432-8645
Employee (Primary)
Building Sciences
Voshage, Jens
604-432-8912
Employee (Primary)
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Waberi, Shawna
604-454-2217
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Mining
Walker, Rick
604-412-7502
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Walters, Rod
604-412-7462
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Welding
Weston, Alan
604-454-2240
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Geomatics FT
Wong, David
604-451-6969
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Wong, Vicky
604-432-8804
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Wood, Renata
604-412-7424
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Civil Engineering Degree
Woodruff, Matthew
604-434-5734 x5033
Employee (Primary)
Faculty
Architectural Building Eng. Technology
Yip, Daisy
604-456-1156
Employee (Primary)
Program Coordinator
Electrical
Yoo, Richard
604-431-4967
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Piping Trades
Zaklan, Donald
604-501-1759
Employee (Primary)
Electrical
Zare, Reza
604-451-6854
Employee (Primary)
Civil Engineering Degree
Zecchel, Michael
604-432-8699
Employee (Primary)
Security Systems Technician
Security Alarm Installer
Zeleschuk, Ken
604-456-1066
Employee (Primary)
Assistant Instructor
Civil Engineering Degree
Zhu, Jack
604-456-1263
Employee (Primary)
BCGEU Faculty
Electrical
Ziyard, Zainab
604-412-7709
Employee (Primary)
Dean's Office Construction & the Environment