Browse Programs

Have a look through some of our programs!

Trades

  1. International Student Entry
    Full-time    
  2. International Student Entry Plus
    Full-time    
  3. Technology Teacher Education
    Full-time     Diploma
  4. Trades Discovery General
    Full-time     Associate Certificate
  5. Trades Discovery for Women
    Full-time     Associate Certificate

Construction

  1. Architectural and Structural CADD and Graphics Technician (Architectural Option)
    Full-time     Certificate
  2. Architectural and Structural CADD and Graphics Technician (Structural Option)
    Full-time     Certificate
  3. Boilermaker
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  4. Boilermaker Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  5. Carpentry
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  6. Carpentry Framing and Forming Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  7. Construction Estimating
    Part-time     Certificate
  8. Construction Operations
    Part-time     Associate Certificate
  9. Construction Supervision
    Part-time     Associate Certificate
  10. Electrical
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  11. Electrical Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  12. Gasfitting
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  13. Heat and Frost Insulator
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  14. House Inspection
    Part-time    
  15. Hydronic Technician
    Part-time     Associate Certificate
  16. Interior Design
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Bachelor of Interior Design
  17. Interior Design
    Part-time     Certificate
  18. Interior Design
    Full-time     Diploma
  19. Interior Design
    Part-time     Diploma
  20. Ironworker - Reinforcing
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  21. Ironworker Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  22. Ironworker Generalist
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  23. Joinery (Cabinetmaker)
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  24. Joinery (Cabinetmaker) Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  25. Metal Fabricator
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  26. Metal Fabricator Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  27. Mobile Crane Operator - Hydraulic 80 Tonnes and Under
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  28. Piping Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  29. Plumbing
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  30. Pump Maintenance
    Part-time     Statement of Completion
  31. Roadworks Maintenance
    Part-time     Statement of Completion
  32. Security Systems Technician
    Full-time     Certificate
  33. Sheet Metal
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  34. Sheet Metal Worker Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  35. Steamfitting
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  36. Waste Water Collection
    Part-time     Statement of Completion
  37. Water Distribution
    Part-time     Statement of Completion
  38. Welder Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  39. Welding, Level A
    Full-time     Certificate
  40. Welding, Level B
    Full-time     Certificate

Electrical/Electronics

  1. Electrical
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  2. Electrical Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  3. Electronics Technician Common Core
    Full-time     Certificate
  4. Industrial Instrumentation
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  5. Industrial Instrumentation & Controls Technician
    Full-time     Diploma
  6. Security Systems Technician
    Full-time     Certificate
  7. Telecommunications Technician
    Full-time     Diploma
  8. Wireless Communications Technician
    Full-time     Diploma

Mechanical

  1. CNC Machinist Technician
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  2. Computer Numerical Control (CNC) Operator
    Part-time     Statement of Completion
  3. Fire Protection Inspection and Testing
    Part-time     Associate Certificate
  4. Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technician
    Full-time     Certificate
  5. Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technician
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  6. Machinist
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  7. Machinist Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  8. Millwright
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  9. Millwright Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  10. Power Engineering (General Program)
    Full-time     Certificate
  11. Power and Process Engineering
    Full-time     Diploma
  12. Refrigeration
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  13. Refrigeration Mechanic Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  14. Refrigeration Systems
    Part-time     Statement of Completion

Transportation

  1. Advanced Petroleum Tanker Safety (MSSM 2050)
    Full-time    
  2. Aircraft Gas Turbine Technician
    Full-time     Certificate
  3. Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Category 'M' (Maintenance)
    Full-time     Diploma
  4. Airline and Flight Operations - Commercial Pilot
    Full-time     Diploma
  5. Airport Operations
    Part-time     Associate Certificate
  6. Airport Operations
    Full-time     Diploma
  7. Automatic Radar Plotting Aids (ENAV 3000)
    Full-time    
  8. Automotive Collision Repair Technician Foundation
    Full-time     Diploma
  9. Automotive Refinishing Technician Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  10. Automotive Service Technician
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  11. Automotive Service Technician (Ford ASSET Option)
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  12. Automotive Technician
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  13. Automotive Technician (Toyota Foundation)
    Full-time     Certificate
  14. Automotive Technician Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  15. Automotive Technician GM (ASEP)
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  16. Aviation Maintenance Technician - Avionics
    Full-time     Diploma
  17. Bridge Watchman
    Full-time     Associate Certificate
  18. Chief Mate
    Full-time     Certificate
  19. Commercial Transport
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  20. Electronic Chart Display and Information Systems (ECDIS) (ENAV 3100)
    Full-time    
  21. Global Maritime Distress and Safety System (GMDS 1800)
    Full-time    
  22. Heavy Duty Mechanic
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  23. Heavy Mechanical Trades Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  24. MED A-2 Small Vessel Safety (MEDI 2000)
    Full-time    
  25. Marine Engineering
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  26. Marine Mechanical Technician
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  27. Master 150GT Domestic
    Full-time     Associate Certificate
  28. Master 3000GT Domestic
    Full-time     Certificate
  29. Master 500GT Domestic
    Full-time     Associate Certificate
  30. Master Mariner
    Full-time     Statement of Completion
  31. Motorcycle and Power Equipment Mechanic
    Full-time     Apprenticeship
  32. Motorcycle and Power Equipment Technician Foundation
    Full-time     Certificate
  33. Nautical Sciences
    Full-time/Cooperative Education     Diploma
  34. Propulsion Plant Simulator 1 (MERS 1000)
    Full-time    
  35. Propulsion Plant Simulator 2 (MERS 2000)
    Full-time    
  36. Railway Conductor
    Full-time     BCIT/Industry Partnership Certificate
  37. Simulated Electronic Navigation 1 - Parts A and B (SEN 1) ENAV 1000 and ENAV 1050
    Full-time    
  38. Simulated Electronic Navigation 2 (SEN 2) ENAV 2000
    Full-time    
  39. Supervisor of Oil Transfer Operations Part C (MSSM 2000)
    Full-time    
  40. Visual Bridge Team Training (BRM) (ENAV 2500)
    Full-time    
  41. Watchkeeping Mate Near Coastal (WKMNC)
    Full-time     Certificate