Service Recognition Awards

35 Years of Service in 2010

Bev Lawes
Bruce Rothe
Dieter Hecker
Gloria Katnick
Kim Cummings
Linda Barratt
Mario Mazziotti
Pauline Zabawski

30 Years of Service in 2010

Brenda O'Brien
David Kipling
Dawna Mackay
Donna Foster
Donna Woo
Eamon Hayden
Fanny Chan
Gary Schellenberg
Glenda Minnella
Harold Sawyer
Holly Stanley
Ilona Lai
Jean Scribner
Kathleen Quaale
Kim Chambers
Lorna Horcoff
Lynda Bennett-Retei
Mari Anne Dansereau
Noreen Garrity
Paul Fortier
Peter Brunning
Peter Tiberghien
Richard Schaeffer
Susan Walters
Susanna Kwong
Tom Nelson

25 Years of Service in 2010

Carla Reid
Glenna Urbshadt
Jacqueline Vitaro
Jeff Maidens
John Vern Gibson
Katy Bobetsis
Lorraine Robson
Pavlos Paleologou
Peter Fenrich
Richard Beketa
Rodney Randall
Ronald Jones
Teana Wong
Ted Kondo

20 Years of Service in 2010

Adrienne Watt, School of Computing and Academic Studies
Alex Sim, School of Business
Andrea Jevcak,Registrar's Office
Andrew Jackson, Information Technology Services
Anne Marie Webb-Hughes, School of Business
Arlene Santi, School of Health Sciences
Barry Pointon, School of Computing and Academic Studies
Brian Thom, Learning and Teaching Centre
Brian T. Proulx, School of Transportation
Clay Howey, Applied Research
Clodine   Sartori, Labour Relations
Craig Cowan, School of Energy
Dave Beausoleil, Facilities and Campus Development
David Stimson, School of Construction and the Environment
Deirdre   Canty, School of Health Sciences
Gabriel   Yam, School of Energy
Garry White, School of Energy
Gordon Boleen, School of Business
Jackie Hebert, Facilities and Campus Development
James Bartz, School of Energy
Jonathan Candy, School of Construction and the Environment
June Fong, School of Construction and the Environment
Kathy Rogers, Learning and Teaching Centre
Keith E. Turner, School of Health Sciences
Kelly Beatty, Development
Ken Wong, School of Energy
Kenneth   Hanna, School of Construction and the Environment
Kevin Hoy, School of Computing and Academic Studies
Laurence Bell, School of Transportation
Lisa Dickinson-Losorelli, Registrar's Office
Loreen Martin, School of Health Sciences
Luigi Fontana, School of Construction and the Environment
Manik Rudrakumar, School of Transportation
Mark Clayton, School of Construction and the Environment
Mary Tiede, BCIT Alumni Association
Michael   Zecchel, School of Construction and the Environment
Michele   Hemphill, School of Computing and Academic Studies
Monica McCormick, School of Construction and the Environment
Murray Livergant, School of Business
Murray Smith, Information Technology Services
Nicole Ruth, Celestial   Registrar's Office
Norman Streat, Applied Research
Paul Sawyer, School of Business
Randy Friesen, Marketing and Communications

15 Years of Service 2010

Benjamin Yu, Computer Systems Technology
Bob Grasby, Aerospace
Cam Dryhurst, Aerospace
Cynthia   Maclean, Learner Services
David Hasman, Forensic Science Development
David Wong, Building Design & Construction-Tech
Douglas   Schmelzel, Motive Power
Elaine Woo, Chemical Science - Assay Training
Elena Underhill,Learning and Teaching Centre
Frank Di Spirito, Physics PTS
Gail Beaupre, Learner Services
Gareth Pugh, Building Technology PT
Gino Carrese, Electrical and Computer Engineering
James Boorman, Learning and Teaching Centre
Janeen Alliston, Marketing & Communication
Joanne Dabell, Applied Research
Joe Newton, Applied Research
John Hayter, Industrial Construction
Karl Lutsch, Building Design & Construction-Trades
Kelly Voros, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kim Huie, Computer Systems Technology PTS
Kim Dotto, Applied Research
Koorosh   Nikfetrat, Mechanical Engineering & Chemical Technology
Lenord Aune, Aerospace
Lori Becker,SOB-Business Administration
Melanie   Keller, Marine
Michael   Welters, Supply Management
Michael   Hereward, Mechanical Industries
Michelle Kearns,Learning and Teaching Centre
Paul Kumagai, Registrar's Office
Randall   Murie, SOB-Financial Management
Rob Duncan, Applied Research
Robert Neilson, Computer Systems Technology
Sara Patterson, Interior Design PT
Scott Sinclair,SOB-Financial Management
Shelley   Emsland, Financial Services
Susan Geddes, Computing and Academic Studies
Tanis Sawers, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
Tanya Prevost, Human Resources
Tejinder S. Randhawa, Computer Systems Technology
Victoria Banham, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice

10 years of Service 2010

Allan Rempel, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
Barbara McGillivray, Clinical Genetics Technology
Brian Pidcock, Computer Systems Technology
Carolyn Goodall, Information Technology Services
Christopher Joe, Information Technology Services
Constance Johnston, SOHS - Nursing
David Moe, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
Djamel Khelifi, Academic Studies
Edward Grof, Information Technology Services
Eileen Shackell,SOHS - Specialty Nursing
Gary Sandberg, Food Technology PT
Gene Homel, Academic Studies
Gerald Gatchalian, Information Technology Services
Gjoa Andrichuk, AS -Communication Assessment
Glenn Lewis, Academic Studies
Graham Monda, Food Technology PT
Illya Kochergin, Information Technology Services
Ina Adams, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
Jasmit Chilana, Information Technology Services
Jason Harrison, Computer Systems Technology
Jeanine James, Information Technology Services
Jimmy Lowe, Academic Studies
Kenneth Mark, Academic Studies
Kenzie Woodbridge, Information Technology Services
Kevin Hammerstrom, Medical Imaging
Linda Scott, Academic Studies
Margaret Houston, SOHS - Health Sciences
Mary Gillespie, Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Michal Adler, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
Michele Brodie, Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Nancy Marsh, Information Technology Services
Pamela Borman, Academic Studies
Patricia Lawrence, Communication PTS
Patricia Yao, Health Care Management
Robert Bruce Forsyth, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
Robert Miller, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
Ron Tuckey, Information Technology Services
Sandy White, Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Scott Hagan, Academic Studies
Sharmen Vigouret-Lee, Health Care Management
Stephen Meyles, Computer Systems Technology
Susan Banting, Financial Services
Thalia Fisher, Facilities Management

5 years of Service 2010

Aarif Sahil Khan, Industrial Construction
Adriana Araujo, Student Services
Alan Etkin, Information Technology Services
Alex Podut, Mechanical Industries
Alistair Boakes, Learning and Teaching Centre
Andrey Murphy, Mechanical Industries
Angie Wong, Applied Research
Annabelle Addems, Downtown Campus
Bill Verran
Brian Burns, Industrial Construction
Brian Klym, Telecom, Tech Computing & Instrumentation
Bruce Denis, Learning and Teaching Centre
Carol Martina, Education
Christina Maria Bell, SOB-Business Administration
Christine Ho, Motive Power
Christine Chow, BCIT International
Christine German,SOB-Broadcast & Media Communication
Chun Pui Ho, Telecom, Tech Computing & Instrumentation
Clarence Burlock, Industrial Construction
Curt Shelton, Student Services
Cynthia   van Ginkel
Danielle Brouse,Student Services
Danielle Somogyi
Darin Wong, Financial Services
Dave Gall, Building Design & Construction-Trades
David Gans, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
David Rose, Aerospace
David Wan, SOB-Marketing Management
David Kojwang, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
David Murray, Motive Power
Diane Miolla, Information Technology Services
Donald Corley, Telecom, Tech Computing & Instrumentation
Doug Betts, Building Design & Construction-Trades
Frishta   Safi, Registrar's Office
Gary Tong, Information Technology Services
Gary Henderson,   Building Design & Construction-Trades
Genelle Leifso, SOHS - Specialty Nursing
George Laufman, Industrial Construction
Glynda Doyle, SOHS - Nursing
Goran Ruzic, Computer Systems Technology
Heidi A   Watko, Supply Management
Hugh Robertson, Learning and Teaching Centre
Ian Fingler, SOHS - Specialty Nursing
Jacqueline Laprise, SOB-Marketing Management
James Tarrant, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
James Sanderson, Construction
James Morin, Natural Resources
Jasjeet Chauhan, Facilities Management
Jeff Dyck, SOHS - Nursing
Jennifer Kerr, SOB-Financial Management
Jerry Zaslove, Academic Studies
Jill Kerrigan, SOHS - Nursing
Joanne Atha, Computer Systems Technology
Joanne Paul, SOHS - Specialty Nursing
Joe Stadel, Mechanical Industries
John Dymond, SOB-Operations Management
John Compton-Smith, Building Design & Construction-Tech
John Jenness, Mechanical Engineering & Chemical Technology
Joy Little, Marketing & Communication
Judy Wong, Supply Management
Kathleen Stewart, Learning and Teaching Centre
Kathy Siedlaczek, Learning and Teaching Centre
Kathy Roberts
Kavita Sharma, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kelly Smith, Learning and Teaching Centre
Kelly Bruneau, Academic Studies
Kim Munich, SOHS - Nursing
Kristy Henderson, SOB-Marketing Management
Kumi Abercrombie
Leanne Killer, SOB-PTVDC
Lindsay   Kennedy, SOHS - Specialty Nursing
Lisa O'Neill, Learning and Teaching Centre
Lori Davis, Registrar's Office
Lorne Sweet, Building Design & Construction-Trades
Lorraine Martinuik, Learning and Teaching Centre
Louise Leblanc, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
Lynn Erickson, Mechanical Engineering & Chemical Technology
Magdalene Lai, SOHS - Nursing
Manrah Ghuman, Facilities Management
Maria Tirado, Academic Studies
Mark Giltrow, SOB-Business Administration
Mark Allardyce, Mechanical Industries
Mark Bullen
Marvin Rogers
Mary Zhang, Learner Services
Mato Kulic
Matthew Haussmann,SOB-Financial Management
Meena Amlani, SOHS - Diagnostic & Advanced Practice
Mubasher Faruki, Motive Power
Nancy Knaggs, Applied Research
Narender Ghangass, Learner Services
Neil Cox, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Paul Razzell, Learning and Teaching Centre
Peter Alexander, Facilities Management
Priya Garcha, Institutional Planning & Analysis Office
Richard Matthews, Industrial Construction
Robert Nicholson, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Roger Bortignon, Mechanical Engineering & Chemical Technology
Ron Terencio, High Tech Professional Program
Ronald Correll   SOB-Business Administration
Rubygail Sarmenta, Information Technology Services
Russell   Hartlaub, Natural Resources
Sally McKinstry, Learning and Teaching Centre
Sareena Ramzan, Learner Services
Shelley Goertz, SOHS - Nursing
Soka Wong, Applied Research
Steven   Kinsey, Supply Management
Su Annie Wang, Learner Services
Sukhbir Sangha Johal, Learner Services
Suzanne Clark, SOHS - Laboratory Sciences and Allied Health
Tamara Jeffery, Natural Resources
Tanya Kollenz Monteiro, Registrar's Office
Vince Laxton
William Elgert, Mechanical Industries
Yok Kam San, Ancilliary Services
Yves Blaison, Building Design & Construction-Trades